Academic Faculty

Serial No  NAME OF FACULTY DEPARTMENT 
1 JAYANTA BHATTACHARYYA PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
2 SAMIRAN DAS PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
3 SOUMITRA GHOSH PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
4 PREETI GOEL PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
5 SAYAN MAJUMDAR PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
6 RITIKA BHAMBHANI PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
7 SHUBHABRATA ROY PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
8 RAHUL PAUL PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
9 SOURAV MAJI PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
10 ANKITA TAMTA PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
11 SOUMADIP NIYOGI PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
12 SOUMYADEEP GHOSH PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
13 SREYA KUNDU PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
14 SUPRIYO JANA PROSTHODONTICS CROWN & BRIDGE 
15 MOUSUMI PAL ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
16 SK. ABDUL MAHMUD ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY
17 RUDRA PRASAD CHATTERJEE ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
18 NEHA SHAH ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY
19 SANJEET KUMAR DAS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
20 SWAGATA GAYEN ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
21 SUDESHNA BAGCHI ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
22 ARUNIT CHATTERJEE ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
23 SANGEETA SINHA ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
24 MEHEBUBA SULTANA ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY 
25 AMIT RAY ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
26 SUDIP CHAKRABORTY ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
27 SAMIRAN GHOSH ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
28 RICHI BURMAN ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
29 SIDDHARTHA CHATTERJEE ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
30 AVISHEK DE SARKAR ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
31 TANMOY GHORUI ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
32 ARNAB BHATTACHARYYA ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
33 RAJARSHI BANDYOPADHAY ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
34 PAROMITA MAZUMDAR CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
35 PREETI D. DESAI CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
36 SAYANTAN MUKHERJEE CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
37 IPSITA MAITY CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
38 DEBOJYOTI DAS CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
39 SWETA TOLASARIA CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
40 ANANYA MAITY CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
41 RAGHUNATH SHIL CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
42 SAYAN DASGUPTA CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
43 ABHIJIT CHAKRABORTY PERIODONTICS 
44 HIMADRI CHAKRABARTY PERIODONTICS 
45 JAWAID BADR PERIODONTICS 
46 SUDIPTA GHOSH PERIODONTICS 
47 DEBARGHYA PAL PERIODONTICS 
48 SOURAV ROY PERIODONTICS 
49 DIBYENDU KUMAR KUNDU PERIODONTICS 
50 GAUTAM DAS PERIODONTICS 
51 SAUMYA ROY CHOUDHURI PERIODONTICS 
52 ARKAMITA BHATTACHARYA PERIODONTICS 
53 MEKHALA MUKHERJEE PERIODONTICS 
54 SHABNAM ZAHIR PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
55 SHREYA TRIPATHI PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
56 PRATIK KUMAR LAHIRI PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
57 SUDIPTA KAR PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
58 BISWAROOP CHANDRA PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
59 PIYALI DATTA PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
60 RAJIB SAHA PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
61 SOUMYAJOY BOSE PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
62 ARITRI LAHIRI PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY 
63 SAMARENDRA RAY ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
64 PRASENJIT BANERJEE ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
65 SOUMO MITRA ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
66 SUBHAS SETH ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
67 RUPAM KUMARI ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
68 MITA MANDAL ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
69 MANISH JHA ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
70 ANUSREE PAUL ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS 
71 SANTANU SEN ROY PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY
72 ARPAN DEBNATH PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY
73 KAUSHIK DUTTA ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY
74 REKHA PUTTANAVAR ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY
75 ANWESHA BISWAS ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY
76 ANWESHA BANERJEE ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY
77 DIVYA PANDYA ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY
78 ARPITA MAITRA ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY
79 SARBANI GHOSH BDS STAFF /COMMUNITY DENTISTRY
80 ANUPAM SARKAR BDS STAFF/ORAL SURGERY
81 DEVANJAN BANERJEE BDS STAFF/ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY
82 PRASUN ROY CHOWDHURY BDS STAFF/ORAL SURGERY
83 ARIJIT CHATTERJEE BDS STAFF/CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
84 NANDITA SHAW GHOSH BDS STAFF/PERIODONTICS
85 AVISHEK PANDA BDS STAFF/PERIODONTICS
86 ARPAN DAS BDS STAFF/PROSTHODONTICS
87 PRIYANKAR SARKAR BDS STAFF/ORAL SURGERY
88 RUBINA IMAM BDS STAFF/ORAL SURGERY
89 SUBRATA DAS BDS STAFF/PEDODONTICS
90 SRIJANI SINHA BDS STAFF/CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODONTICS
91 PANKAJ KUMAR BDS STAFF/ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY
92 PRATYUSHA SINHA ANAESTHESIOLOGY
93 DIPTENDU HAZRA GENERAL SURGERY
94 SHIBENDU BISWAS MICROBIOLOGY
95 MAHITOSH SARKAR PHYSIOLOGY 
NAAC ACCREDITATION
Plagiarism checker